Faculty and Staff

School Administrators and Student Support

 

Principal

Jeff Morgan

jmorgan@orangeusd.org

 

 

 

Assistant Principal

Amy Alvarado

aalvarado@orangeusd.org

 

 

School Counselor

Chris De Armas

cdearmas@orangeusd.org

 
 

School Psychologist

Tammy Sabatucci

tsabatucci@orangeusd.org

 

 

Office Staff

   

Office Manager
Sheri Trejo

 

   
   

Assistant Principal's Secretary
Lorena Bastida

lbastida@orangeusd.org

   
 

Attendance
Jill Day

jday@orangeusd.org

Community Liaison
Sonia Posthuma

sposthuma@orangeusd.org

Health
DJ Hampton

dhampton@orangeusd.org

 
 

Registrar
Teresita Vaca

tvaca@orangeusd.org

 

Nurse
Rachel Toth

rtoth@orangeusd.org

 

 

 

Media Center

   

Library Media Specialist
Dale Woods

dwoods@orangeusd.org

   

 

 

Teachers

    ENGLISH    

Kristine Bates

kbates@orangeusd.org

Paula Boatright

pboatright@orangeusd.org

Michael Boucher

mboucher@orangeusd.org

Carmelina Klebau

cklebau@orangeusd.org

Michelle Moore

mrmoore@orangeusd.org

 

Susan Morrell

susan.morrell@orangeusd.org

 

Philip Schultz

pschultz@orangeusd.org

 
         
    MATH

 

   

Ken Felipe

kfelipe@orangeusd.org

Allison Helsper

ahelsper@orangeusd.org 

 Jo-An Lee

jolee@orangeusd.org

Ricardo Maldonado

rmaldonado@orangeusd.org

Laura Simonelli

lsimonelli@orangeusd.org 

 

 

 
 

Salha Zeidan

szeidan@orangeusd.org

   
         
   

HISTORY

   

John Barron

jbarron@orangeusd.org

Kristine Bates

kbates@orangeusd.org

 Michael Boucher

mboucher@orangeusd.org

Michelle Moore

mrmoore@orangeusd.org

Jane Steindlberger

jsteindlberger@orangeusd.org

 
 

Susan Morrell

susan.morrell@orangeusd.org

   
   

SCIENCE

   

Cynthia Armenta

carmenta@orangeusd.org

Deli Dukaj

ddukaj@orangeusd.org

Ken Felipe

kfelipe@orangeusd.org

Ricardo Maldonado

rmaldonado@orangeusd.org

Kim Nguyen

knguyen@orangeusd.org

         
   

SPECIAL EDUCATION

   

Craig Christy

cchristy@orangeusd.org

Joan Cottle

jcottle@orangeusd.org

 
 
 

Michelle Goldman

mgoldman@orangeusd.org

Dan Miller

dmiller@orangeusd.org

         
   

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

   
 

Scott Clark

skclark@orangeusd.org

Darrian Heslip

dheslip@orangeusd.org

Randi Baldwin

rbaldwin@orangeusd.org

 
         
    ELECTIVES

 

 
 

Art
Richard Blake

rblake@orangeusd.org

ASB
Laura Simonelli

lsimonelli@orangeusd.org

AVID
Michelle Moore

mrmoore@orangeusd.org

Music
Frank Rodriguez

frodriguez@orangeusd.org

Spanish
Matt Lee

matthew.lee@orangeusd.org

 

STEM Career Readiness Lab
Jessica Denton-West

jdentonwest@orangeusd.org

 

STEM Tech Lab
Michael Green

mgreen@orangeusd.org

 
 

 

 

Support Staff

    CUSTODIANS    
  James Campos Luis Santiago Jose Vega  
         
   

SECURITY GUARD

   
    Jim Legacy    
         
    KITCHEN STAFF    
Ramona Benkey Tomas Garcia
Miriam Hernandez
Gloria Lopez
Jesse Reyna
 
Neang Sam
Maria Sandoval
Maria Silverstre